• Establishment of the first pharmaceutical economical library in Armenia.
• Broadcasting (FM 104.9 wave 4 times a week) of the continuous medical radio program about productive and safe use of medicine.
• Creation of “Armenian medical-pharmaceutical web resource:”.
• Organization of “The best article” annual contest for pharmacists.
• “Increasing efficiency of free or advantage medicine providing process to economic and social risk group representatives of the city of Yerevan” (Counterpart, USAID).
• “The Increase Of Awareness About Safe And Rational Medicine Usage Among The Representatives Of Economic And Social Risk Groups In Yerevan” /USAID, AAA NGOC/.
• Preparation and publications of the book named “Rational usage of medicines” (32 pages in Armenian language).
• Preparation and publications of hand-book named “Synonyms of medicine” (138 pages in Armenian language).
• "Application of free or advantage medicine receiving right of the economic and social risk group representatives of the Lori marz”.
• Formation of pharmaceutical hotline that provides 24 hour pharmaceutical consultations. Consultations are provided by licensed pharmacists and physicians. During the years “Pharmaceutical hotline” served more than 1 million calls.